Indian Country Corrections - Class #2, January 2012

Picture of Class 2, Indian Country Corrections

Armando Alatorre
Sergeant
Tohono O'Odam Corrections
Sells, Arizona
Carlos Begay
Sergeant
Hualapai Juvenile Detention Center
Peach Springs, Arizona
Faye Benally
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Mountain Agency
Towaoc, Colorado
Mandy Besselente
Sergeant Corrections Officer
Zuni
Zuni, New Mexico
Shawn R. Boyd
Correctional Officer/Training Officer
BIA-OJS-UTE Mountain Agency
Towaoc, Colorado
Patricia Broken Leg-Brill
Chief of Corrections
BIA-OJS-DOC
Washington, DC
Corey Caldwell
Adult Administrator
Shoshone-Bannock Tribal Corrections
Fort Hall, Idaho
Suzette Capitan
Acting Supervisory Correctional Officer
Northern Cheyenne Youth Services
Busby, Montana
Robert Carrillo
Corporal
Nisqually
Olympia, Washington
Dale Clah
Lead Juvenile Correctional Officer
BIA-UTE Mountain Agency
Towaoc, Colorado
Erik Crazy Bear
Supervisory Correctional Officer
BIA-Lower Brule OJS Corrections
Lower Brule, South Dakota
Kimberly Dahle
Supervisory Correctional Specialist
BIA-Northern Cheyenne Agency
Busby, Montana
Juanita M. DeVinney
Juvenile Administrator (Captain)
Shoshone-Bannock Tribal Corrections
Fort Hall, Idaho
Francis Elwood
Supervisory Correctional Specialist
Standing Rock Detention
Fort Yates, North Dakota
Dorothy Fulton
Correctional Specialist
BIA-Western Region/District III
Phoenix, Arizona
Anzanetta E. Gartiez
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-Eastern Nevada Agency
Owyhee, Nevada
Harlan Guerue, Sr.
Sergeant
Rosebud Sioux Tribe (RST) Corrections Department
Rosebud, South Dakota
Christopher Harney
Correctional Officer
BIA-Eastern Nevada Agency
Owyhee, Nevada
Richard Hutchinson
Supervisory Correctional Program Specialist
BIA-OJS-DOC
Aberdeen, South Dakota
Shay Iceman
Youth Detention Manager
Red Lake Detention Services
Red Lake, Minnesota
Warren LeBeau
Supervisory Correctional Specialist
BIA-OJS-DOC District 1
Aberdeen, South Dakota
Dana J. Lyons, Sr.
Adult Detention Manager
Red Lake Detention Services
Red Lake, Minnesota
Zollie Moran
Corrections Officer
Rosebud Sioux Tribe (RST) Corrections Department
Rosebud, South Dakota
Jonathan R. Nelson
Juvenile Operations Manager
San Carlos Adult/Juvenile Rehabilitation & Detention Center
San Carlos, Arizona
Andrea M. Payne
Sergeant
Shoshone-Bannock Tribal Corrections
Fort Hall, Idaho
Lorna R. Pettigrew-Garner
Lead Juvenile Correctional Officer
BIA-UTE Mountain Agency
Towaoc, Colorado
Tino Pisia
Corporal
Nisqually
Olympia, Washington
Tawyna Rowland
Lead Correctional Officer
Crow Agency
Crow Agency, Montana
Lillian Satala
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-Eastern Nevada Agency
Owyhee, Nevada
Manuel Sotomayor
Sergeant
Tohono O'Odam Corrections
Sells, Arizona
Leroy Talayumptewa
Program Coordinator
Hualapai Juvenile Detention Center
Peach Springs, Arizona
Tawyna Tsadiasi-Lementino
Juvenile Operations Lieutenant
Zuni
Zuni, New Mexico
Deirdre Wilson
Supervisory Correctional Specialist
BIA-OJS-DOC
Billings, Montana
Clinton Zeller
Central Control Manager
Red Lake Detention Services
Red Lake, Minnesota