Indian Country Corrections - Class #1, August 2011

Picture of Class 1, Indian Country Corrections

Patricia Austin
Detention Specialist
BIA-OJS-Indian Police Academy
Artesia, New Mexico
Alexander B. Babbitt
Senior Correctional Officer
Navajo Nation Department of Corrections
Tuba City, Arizona
Jennifer Babbitt
Sergeant
Hualapai Juvenile Detention Center
Peach Springs, Arizona
James Begay
Supervisory Corrections Specialist
BIA-OJS-DOC
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Sherry Begay
Corrections Supervisor
Navajo Nation Department of Corrections
Kayenta, Arizona
Timothy Benally
Corrections Supervisor
Navajo Nation Department of Corrections
Tuba City, Arizona
Jesse A. Branch
Shift Supervisor
Red Lake Detention Services
Red Lake, Minnesota
Marilyn Bryant
Lieutenant
Gila River Department of Rehabilitation & Supervision
Sacaton, Arizona
Joseph Buttram
Supervisory Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Spokane Agency
Wellprint, Washington
Leon Calico
Corrections Sergeant
Hualapai Adult Detention Center
Peach Springs, Arizona
Jekob Caudill
Corrections Sergeant
Hualapai Juvenile Detention Center
Peach Springs, Arizona
David Charles
Corrections Supervisor
Navajo Nation Department of Corrections
Crownpoint, New Mexico
Garrick DeClay
Correctional Program Specialist
BIA-OJS-DOC
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Billy Emanuel
Commander
Laguna Detention Facility
Laguna, New Mexico
Holly B. English
Program Coordinator
Red Lake Detention Services
Red Lake, Minnesota
Joni J. Grant
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-U & O Agency
Fort Duchesne, Utah
Delores Greyeyes
Department Manager III
Navajo Nation Department of Corrections
Window Rock, Arizona
Wendy Hillman
Sergeant
Salt River Department of Corrections
Scottsdale, Arizona
Jeremy Hollow
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Standing Rock Agency
Fort Yates, North Dakota
Kristeena Johnson
Corrections Officer III
Hualapai Adult Detention Center
Kingman, Arizona
Tyler Lastiyano
Corrections Administrator
Zuni Department of Corrections
Zuni, New Mexico
Wanda L. Lyons
Detention Administrator
Red Lake Detention Services
Red Lake, Minnesota
Milissa Mace
Detention Sergeant
Pascua Yaqui Police Department
Tucson, Arizona
Robin Mack
Sergeant
Gila River Department of Rehabilitation & Supervision
Sacaton, Arizona
Dale Macktima
Supervisory Correctional Specialist
BIA-OJS-Winnebago Agency
Winnebago, Nebraska
Ann Sandoval
Corporal
Salt River Department of Corrections
Scottsdale, Arizona
Wendy Shaw
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Eastern NV Agency
Owyhee, Nevada
Richard Solano
Supervisory Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-DOC
Towaoc, Colorado
Bret A. Stevenson
Corrections Corporal
Salt River Department of Corrections
Scottsdale, Arizona
Titus Whitebody
Supervisory Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Turtle Mountain Agency
Belcourt, North Dakota