Class #9 - March 2012

Picture of Class 9

Jim Barrella
Lieutenant
Onondaga County Sheriff's Office
Syracuse, New York
Anthony Beard
Correctional Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections Department
Orlando, Florida
Josh Bellendir
Sergeant
Larimer County Sheriff's Office
Fort Collins, Colorado
David Boldin
Shift Lieutenant
Manatee County Sheriff's Office
Palmetto, Florida
Ernest Eugene Bradley
Captain
Oklahoma County Sheriff's Office
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Darren Bryant
Correctional Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections Department
Orlando, Florida
Amy L. Bunyard
Sergeant
Harris County Sheriff's Office
Houston, Texas
Robert A. Cortez
Correctional Lieutenant
Imperial County Sheriff's Office
El Centro, California
Sharon E. Cummings
Lieutenant
Brevard County Sheriff's Office
Cocoa, Florida
Richard A. Darling, Jr.
Lieutenant/Assistant Adminstrative/Director
Dorchester County Sheriff's Office
St. Geroge, South Carolina
Dominic A. DeBatte
Sergeant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, Florida
Michael D. DeVoter
Sergeant
Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
West Palm Beach, Florida
John M. Donahue
Deputy Chief
Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department
Las Vegas, Nevada
Mark J. Donovan
Lieutenant
Monroe County Sheriff's Office
Rochester, New York
Dana C. Flud
Lieutenant
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas
Matthew D. Freshour
Lieutenant
Coconino County Sheriff's Office
Flagstaff, Arizona
Lisa Glatt
Lieutenant
Travis County Sheriff's Office
Austin, Texas
Daniel N. Greenwald
Sergeant
Niagara County Sheriff's Office
Lockport, New York
Tara Hinnant-Johnson
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrections & Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida
Eric A. Kent
Detention Sergeant
Laramie County Sheriff's Office
Cheyenne, Wyoming
Tish Nalls
Captain
Hudson County Department of Corrections
South Kearny, New Jersey
Shawn B. Olsen
Detention Sergeant
Laramie County Sheriff's Office
Cheyenne, Wyoming
Andy J. Ordonia
Lieutenant
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Pensacola, Florida
Michelle Patrick
Shift Sergeant
Brevard County Sheriff's Office
Cocoa, Florida
Catrena R. Ross
Captain
Beaufort County Sheriff's Office
Washington, North Carolina
Yvette Rouse
Lieutenant
Cumberland County Sheriff's Office
Fayetteville, North Carolina
John J. Russell
Operations Captain
Wyandotte County Sheriff's Office
Kansas City, Kansas
Joseph G. Ryals
Detention Lieutenant
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Pensacola, Florida
Darrel Scott Sedbrook
Captain
Oklahoma County Sheriff's Office
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Thomas Seling
Sergeant
Oakland County Sheriff's Office
Pontiac, Michigan
Duane T. Simon
Administrative Sergeant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, Florida
Aaron Smoyer
Sergeant
Larimer County Sheriff's Office
Fort Collins, Colorado
Roberta Thomas
Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections Department
Orlando, Florida
Brad S. Trelstad
Lieutenant
Ramsey County Sheriff's Office
Saint Paul, Minnesota
Matthew VanDuzee
Lieutenant
Monroe County Sheriff's Office
Rochester, New York
George Weimann
Executive Lieutenant
Broward County Sheriff's Office
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Gregory J. Wolgamott
Lieutenant
Jefferson County Sheriff's Office
Golden, Colorado