Class #8 - November 2011

Picture of Class 8

Tim Allen
Major
Western Virginia Regional Jail
Salem, Virginia
Debbie A. Campbell
Detention Operations Manager
Washoe County Sheriff's Office
Reno, Nevada
Malcolm Chambliss
Captain
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas
Randall DeJarnette
Lieutenant
Louisville Metro Department of Corrections
Louisville, Kentucky
Keith A. DeHart
Assistant Jail Administrator
Walker County Sheriff's Office
Huntsville, Texas
Mike Dierkes
Training Sergeant
Scott County Sheriff's Office
Davenport, Iowa
Shane J. Dotson
Jail Administrator
Joplin Police Department
Joplin, Missouri
David Drosche
Lieutenant
Brazos County Sheriff's Office
Bryan, Texas
Jerome Fowler
Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections
Orlando, Florida
Margita L. Friedley
Watch Commander
Alvin S. Glenn Detention Center
Columbia, South Carolina
Tamara (Tami) Gaston
Administrative Secretary Supervisor
Washoe County Sheriff's Office
Reno, Nevada
Darrell A. Goodlett
Sergeant
Louisville Metro Department of Corrections
Louisville, Kentucky
Jack R. Greer
Sergeant
Imperial County Sheriff's Office
El Centro, California
Keith A. Harmon
Lieutenant
Collier County Sheriff's Office
Naples, Florida
Jermina D. Harris
Sergeant
Cherokee County Sheriff's Office
Canton, Georgia
Beth Holland-Mull
Assistant Jail Commander
Tom Green County Sheriff's Office
San Angelo, Texas
Floyd Hunt
Captain
Butler County Detention
El Dorado, Kansas
Gene Irvine
Lieutenant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, Florida
Eddie Jones
Lieutenant
Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
West Palm Beach, Florida
Fredric Wemyss Kennedy, Jr.
1st Lieutenant
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Pensacola, Florida
Tamara I. Key
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrections & Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida
Christinia R. Lea
Lieutenant
Butler County Dentention
El Dorado, Kansas
Washava Moye
Watch Commander
Alvin S. Glenn Detention Center
Columbia, South Carolina
Malik Muhammad
Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections Department
Orlando, Florida
Isaac "Ike" Nail
Sergeant
Larimer County Sheriff's Office
Fort Collins, Colorado
Michael Anthony Negron
Lieutenant
Osceola County Corrections Department
Kissimmee, Florida
Edgar Nieves
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrections & Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida
Kandyce L. Patrick-Gross
Lieutenant
Newport News Sheriff's Office
Newport News, Virginia
Chad M. Puglise
Sergeant
Eagle County Sheriff's Office
Eagle, Colorado
Lloyd "Bud" Saults
Sergeant
Larimer County Sheriff's Office
Fort Collins, Colorado
Myrlene C. Summerset
Administrative Officer III
Miami-Dade Corrections & Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida
Ronny R. Taylor
Lieutenant
Harris County Sheriff's Office
Houston, Texas
Teri Travis-Owen
Sergeant
Kaufman County Sheriff's Office
Kaufman, Texas
Christopher Walk
Sergeant
Kendall County Sheriff's Office
Boerne, Texas
Brett David Whitlock
1st Lieutenant
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Pensacola, Florida
Kara S. Wyman
Chief of Operations
Merrimack County Department of Corrections
Boscawen, New Hampshire