Class #7 - June 2011

Picture of Class 7

Thomas Aaron
Corporal
Rockwall County Detention Center
Rockwall, Texas
Vincente M. Anchondo
District Supervisory Correctional Specialist
BIA, OJS, Corrections Division, District 3
Phoenix, Arizona
Jenny J. Bailey
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrections and Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida
Selina Barnes
Lieutenant
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Pensacola, Florida
Renee Brinkley
Major
Lafourche Parish Sheriff's Office
Thibodaux, Louisiana
Paul Carter
Lieutenant
Benton County Sheriff's Office
Bentonville, Arkansas
Kenneth Clayton
Captain of Programs
Greene County Sheriff's Office
Springfield, Missouri
Jeffery Coonrod
Captain of Operations
Greene County Sheriff's Office
Springfield, Missouri
Jeff Derocher
Assistant Jai Manager
Midland County Sheriff's Office
Midland, Michigan
Timothy "Keith" Elliott
Correctional Program Specialist
BIA, OJS, Corrections Division
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Brian C. Evers
Lieutenant
New Hanover County Sheriff's Office
Castle Hayne, North Carolina
Daniel J. Gaillardetz
Lieutenant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, Florida
Gordon Goldhammer
Captain
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas
Obrien Dan Goseyun
Captain
San Carlos Rehabilitation & Dentention
San Carlos, Arizona
Laura E. Green
Corporal
Osceola County Corrections Department
Kissimmee, Florida
Johnny A. Henry, Jr.
Sergeant
St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office
Fort Pierce, Florida
Diane E. Hughes
Jail Operations Supervisor
Mclean County Sheriff's Department
Bloomington, Illinois
Jennifer A. Koropatnicki
Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections
Orlando, Florida
Aimee Jordan
Training Coordinator
Dallas County Sheriff's Office
Dallas, Texas
Paul Martel
Corporal
Rockwall County Detention Center
Rockwall, Texas
William McMahon
Lieutenant
St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office
Fort Pierce, Florida
Robert L. Moore
Jail Director
Shelby County Sheriff's Office
Memphis, Tennessee
Daniel J. O'Brien
Lieutenant
St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office
Fort Pierce, Florida
Bernadette Platts
Lieutenant
Sheriff Al Cannon Detention Center
North Charleston, South Carolina
Brent H. Plenty Bull
Compliance Officer
Oglala Sioux Tribe Department of Public Safety
Pine Ridge, South Dakota
William E. Rex
Lieutenant
Seminole County Sheriff's Office
Sanford, Florida
Jaden Rojewski
Sergeant
Hall County Department of Corrections
Grand Island, Nebraska
Scott Rushing
Lieutenant
Yavapai County Sheriff's Office
Camp Verde, Arizona
David Swalina
Captain
Orange County Corrections
Orlando, Florida
David Tirado
Lieutenant
Imperial County Sheriff's Office
El Centro, California
Jimmy R. Vann
Assistant Director
Hall County Department of Corrections
Grand Island, Nebraska
Jeffery Van Fleet
Sergeant
Larimer County Sheriff's Office
Fort Collins, Colorado
Gregory M. Van Wyk
Sergeant
Eagle County Sheriff's Office
Eagle, Colorado
Edward T. Walker
Lieutenant
Travis County Sheriff's Office
Del Valle, Texas
Anthony D. Watts, Sr.
Major
Orange County Corrections
Orlando, Florida
Nancy L. Williford
Sergeant
New Hanover County Sheriff's Office
Castle Hayne, North Carolina
Deborah Williams
1st Lietenant
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Pensacola, Florida