Class #6 - February/March 2011

Picture of Class 6

Kristen M. Anderson
Lieutenant
St. Croix County Sheriff's Department
Hudson, Wisconsin
Brian E. Bagwell
Senior Sergeant
Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Conroe, Texas
Joseph M. Barnett
Commander
Clark County Sheriff's Office
Vancouver, Washington
Deroda C. Bennett
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrrections & Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida
Michael A. Caiella
Lietenant
Onondaga County Sheriff's Office
Syracuse, New York
Gary L. Carden
Lieutenant
Colville Tribal Corrections Facility
Nespelem, Washington
Holly Morse Christiano
Lieutenant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Ft. Myers, Florida
David F. Cox
Deputy Superintendent
Western Virginia Regional Jail
Salam, Virginia
Dara D. Davis
Lieutenant
Navajo County Sheriff's Office
Holbrook, Arizona
Jennifer L. Eubanks
Lieutenant
Louisville Metro Corrections
Louisville, Kentucky
Dexter T. Fain
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrrections & Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida
Kathleen M. Finley
Captain-Director of Logistics
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas
Kelvin L. Fowler, Sr.
Detention Service Manager
Dallas County Sheriff's Office
Dallas, Texas
Michael Goldsmith
Sergeant
Louisville Metro Corrections
Louisville, Kentucky
William C. Guffey
Intake/Release Supervisor - Lieutenant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Ft. Myers, Florida
Kelly L. Haman
Sergeant
Brevard County Sheriff's Office
Coco, Florida
Desdemona J. Harris
Lieutenant
Shelby County Sheriff's Office
Memphis, Tennessee
Adam Hopkins
Lieutenant
Washoe County Sheriff's Office
Reno, Nevada
Timothy C. Jones
Lieutenant (Operational Supervisor)
Lee County Detention Center
Opelika, Alabama
Michael Klotz
Sergeant
Eau Claire County Sheriff's Office
Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Jennifer Lewman-Davis
Sergeant (Administrative Assistant)
Walker County Sheriff's Office
Huntsville, Texas
David Loury
Sergeant
Ontario County Sheriff's Office
Canandaigua, New York
Jon Michael McGinnis
Detention Service Manager
Dallas County Sheriff's Office
Dallas, Texas
Bobby Moll
Sergeant
Larimer County Sheriff's Office
Fort Collins, Colorado
Debra Oliver-Hammons
ACA Accreditation Manager
Shelby County Sheriff's Office
Memphis, Tennessee
Donald L. Raiger
Deputy Warden
Lancaster County Prison
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Larry D. Reynolds
Detention Sergeant
Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office
Wichita, Kansas
Craig T. Rowe
Lieutenant
Washington County Sheriff's Office
Hagerstown, Maryland
Frank M. Schumann
Lieutenant
Washoe County Sheriff's Office
Reno, Nevada
Rodney Shoap
Deputy Sheriff - Special Projects Supervisor
Williamson County Sheriff's Office
Franklin, Tennessee
Christian H. Smith
Lieutenant
Ontario County Sheriff's Office
Canandaigua, New York
Michael J. Sorenson
Juvenile/Training Lieutenant
Laramie County Sheriff's Department
Cheyenne, Wyoming
KeeKee Taylor
Detention Sergeant
Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office
Wichita, Kansas
Mark A. Wainwright
Lieutenant
Williamson County Sheriff's Office
Franklin, Tennessee
Valerie Whitney
Lieutenant
Travis County Sheriff's Office
Austin, Texas
Garry J. Zacherle
Lieutenant
Colville Tribal Corrections Facility
Nespelem, Washington