Class #16 - June 2014

Picture of Class 16

Jason Arbuckle
Lieutenant
Alameda County Sheriff's Office
Oakland, CA
Hans Brown
Sergeant
Sheriff Al Cannon Detention Center
North Charleston, SC
Melvin Blazek
Sergeant
Harris County Sheriff's Office
Houston, TX
Virginia Kristin Carey
Sergeant
New Hanover County Sheriff's Office
Castle Hayne, NC
Joel F. Botner
Administrative Officer
Miami- Dade County Corrections and Rehabilitation Department
Miami, FL
Steven Darner
Lieutenant
Benton County Sheriff's Office
Bentonville, AR
Ryan Braus
Lieutenant
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, TX
Crystal Lynn Davis
Corporal
New Hanover County Sheriff's Office
Castle Hayne, NC
Daniel Broesder
Sergeant
Warren County Sheriff's Office
Belvidere, NJ
Eddie F. Denson
Captain
Miami-Dade Corrections and Rehabilitation Department
Miami, FL
Cynthia Lynn Dreiling
Sergeant
Osceola County Department of Corrections
Kissimmee, FL
Paul Joseph Faragoi
Sergeant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, FL
Steve Dresel
Sergeant
Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Conroe, TX
Justin Fay
Sergeant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, FL
Lutha Preston Eason
Corporal
New Hanover County Sheriff's Office
Castle Hayne, NC
Lance Fenter
Assistant Law Enforcement Facility Manager
Denton County Sheriff's Office
Denton, TX
Roman Elliott
Lieutenant
Madison County Sheriff's Office
Huntsville, AL
Francine D. German- Gaillard
Watch Commander
Alvin S. Glenn Detention Center
Columbia, SC
Michael L. Epperson
Lieutenant
Collier County Sheriff's Office
Naples, FL
Laura E. Gray
Lieutenant
Riverside Regional Jail
North Prince George, VA
Dorothy F. Hall
Executive Lieutenant
Oakland County Sheriff's Office
Pontiac, MI
Melissa McClellan
Lieutenant
Oakland County Sheriff's Office
Pontiac, MI
Ronald Israel Hollister
Captain
Greenville County Department of Public Safety
Greenville, SC
Joseph McNamara
Correctional Captain
Riverside County Sheriff's Office
Murrieta, CA
Thomas Hover
Sergeant
Coconino County Sheriff's Office
Flagstaff, AZ
Doug Mitchell
Commander
Carrollton Police Department
Carrollton, TX
Melissa Johnson
Lieutenant
Miami- Dade County Corrections and Rehabilitation Department
Miami, FL
Melinda Parsley
Sergeant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, FL
Luis Lara
Sergeant
Benton County Sheriff's Office
Bentonville, AR
Joshua Pennell
Captain
South Correctional Entity
Des Moines, WA
Bruce Raley
Sergeant
St. Mary's County Sheriff's Office
Leonardtown, MD
Paula Smith
Sergeant
Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office
Wichita, KS
Jarod Joseph Scott
Sergeant
Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office
Wichita, KS
Michael Tice
Captain
Sheriff Al Cannon Detention Center
North Charleston, SC
Joli Rish Shumpert
Lieutenant
Alvin S. Glenn Detention Center
Columbia, SC
Fernando Towne
Sergeant
Navajo Nation Department of Corrections
Chinle, AZ