Inaugural Class - March 2009

Picture of Class 1

John Asmussen
Detention Supervisor
Story County Sheriff's Office
Nevada, Iowa
Ryan Beam
Lieutenant
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas
Jerry Brundies
Assistant Jail Administrator
Scott County Sheriff's Office
Davenport, Iowa
Jamie Clayton
Custody Captain
Imperial County Sheriff's Office
El Centro, California
Elizabeth Cobarco Administrative Officer
Miami-Dade Corrections and Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida
Larry Cook
Captain/Jail Administrator
Chambers County Sheriff's Office
Anahuac, Texas 
Adrian Delgado
Lieutenant
Comal County Sheriff's Office
New Braunfels, Texas
Genie Elton
Lieutenant
Kitsap County Corrections
Port Orchard, Washington 
Jon Everhart
Lieutenant
Jefferson County Sheriff's Office
Golden, Colorado 
Chad Hill
Lieutenant
Kaufman County Sheriff's Office
Kaufman, Texas 
Monica Hoskins
Jail Sergeant
Clinton County Sheriff's Office St. Johns, Michigan 
Kimberlie Howell
Lieutenant
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas
Jason Johnson
Captain
Carroll County Department of Corrections
Ossipee, New Hampshire 
Daniel Junior
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade County Corrections and Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida 
Martha Karr
Captain
Pierce County Detention and Corrections Center
Tacoma, Washington 
John Kennedy
Lieutenant
Monroe County Sheriff's Office
Rochester, New York  
Gary Klukiewicz
Lieutenant
Onondaga County Sheriff's Office
Syracuse, New York
Angela Lawrence
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade County Corrections and Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida 
John LiPari, III
Lieutenant
Monroe County Sheriff's Office
Rochester, New York
Wayne Lovett
Admissions Manager
Douglas County Corrections
Omaha, Nebraska
Mona Malensek
Inmate Services Manager
Jefferson County Sheriff's Office
Golden, Colorado
Richard Marquez
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade County Corrections and Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida 
Romina Martin
Assistant Correction Administrator
Tohono O'Odham Nation Corrections
Sells, Arizona
Steve Metzger
Sergeant
Yellowstone County Detention Facility
Billings, Montana 
Scott Nibbelink
Sergeant
Kent County Correctional Facility
Grand Rapids, Michigan 
Andrew Nunnally
Correctional Facility Manager
Waukesha County Sheriff's Department
Waukesha, Wisconsin 
Wade Pacheco
Alternative Sentencing Unit - Work Release Manager
Mesa County Sheriff's Office
Grand Junction, Colorado 
Andrew Pereiro
Deputy Warden of Administration
New York City Department of Corrections
East Elmhurst, New York
Steven Pizzala
Sergeant - Jail Manager
Ogemaw County Sheriff's Office
West Branch, Michigan 
Lisa Plowman
Sergeant
Kent County Correctional Facility
Grand Rapids, Michigan
Rocky Quertermous
Lieutenant
Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Conroe, Texas
Cody Scott
Captain
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas
Jeffrey Spicer
Sergeant
Clinton County Sheriff's Office
St. Johns, Michigan
Clifford Tebbitt
Jail Administrator
Scott County Sheriff's Office
Davenport, Iowa
Chuck Tomes
Sergeant
Ontario County Sheriff's Office
Canandaigua, New York
David Warnock
Lieutenant
Kaufman County Sheriff's Office
Kaufman, Texas
Kenneth Williams
Deputy Warden of Security
New York City Department of Corrections
East Elmhurst, New York
Pamela Wong
Sergeant
Yellowstone County Detention Facility
Billings, Montana