June 2021 Class

Class #38 - June 2021

Angela Bush
Lieutenant
Onondaga County Sheriff’s Office
Syracuse, New York

Tyrell Cato
Jail Administrator
Kershaw County Detention Center
Camden, South Carolina

Thomas Clark
Sergeant
Greene County Sheriff’s Office
Springfield, Missouri

Paul Cooper
Assistant Facility Commander
Knox County Sheriff’s Office
Knoxville, Tennessee

Steven Cowles
Sergeant
Eagle County Sheriff’s Office
Eagle, Colorado

Providence Crowder
Lieutenant
Monroe County Sheriff’s Office
Rochester, New York

Matthew Evans
Captain
Banks County Sheriff’s Office
Homer, Georgia

Jennifer Farina
Lieutenant
Monroe County Sheriff’s Office
Rochester, New York

Dan Fellin
Sergeant
Pitkin County Sheriff’s Office
Aspen, Colorado

Benjamin Forge
Unit Manager
Merrimack County Department of Corrections
Boscawen, New Hampshire

Donna Garza
Corporal
Kaufman County Sheriff’s Office
Kaufman, Texas

Preston Grieve
Sergeant
Humboldt County Sheriff’s Office
Winnemucca, Nevada

Mark Guilfoyle
PREA Manager
ICA Farmville
Farmville, Virginia

Richard Henry
CO3 Corporal
Hualapai Juvenile Detention and Rehabillitation Center
Peach Springs, Arizona

Ben Howley
Lieutenant
York County Detention Center
York, South Carolina

Taylor Inscore
Detention Sergeant
Hockley County Sheriff’s Office
Levelland, Texas

Levi Jamison
Lieutenant
Garland County Sheriff Department
Hot Springs, Arkansas

Robert Ketchum
Deputy Sheriff Sergeant
Roanoke County Sheriff’s Office
Salem, Virginia

Anthony Knapp
Lieutenant
San Joaquin County Sheriff Office
French Camp, California

Melissa Maglio
Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections
Orlando, Florida

Melinda Meeks
Jail Administrator
Grundy County Sheriff’s Office
Altamont, Tennessee

Niceforo Mendoza Jr.
Lieutenant
Collin County Sheriff’s Office
McKinney, Texas

Eric Montalvo
Sergeant
Greene County Sheriff’s Office
Springfield, Missouri

Donald Moore
Jail Administrator
Shelby County Sheriff’s Office
Center, Texas

David Nelson
Sergeant
Shelby County Sheriff’s Office
Columbiana, Alabama

Kristen Reddick
Sergeant
Lee County Sheriff’s Office
Ft. Myers, Florida

Kristene Reeves
Lieutenant
McLennan County Sheriff’s Office
Waco, Texas

Daniel Renz
Lieutenant
Cassia County Sheriff’s Office
Burley, Idaho

Kevin Roe
Lieutenant
Kaufman County Sheriff’s Office
Kaufman, Texas

Zane Sisneros
Sergeant
Pitkin County Sheriff’s Office
Aspen, Colorado

Neil Stratten
Sergeant
Hualapai Juvenile Detention and Rehabillitation Center
Peach Springs, Arizona

Lucinda Strozier
Captain
Fulton County Sheriff Office
Atlanta, Georgia

Aaron Turner
Captain
Knox County Sheriff’s Office
Knoxville, Tennessee

Brian Wickham
Sergeant
Roanoke County Sheriff’s Office
Salem, Virginia

Chad Youker
Lieutenant
Williamson County Sheriff’s Office
Franklin, Tennessee