February 2013 Class

Indian Country Corrections - Class #3 - February 2013

Ophelia R. Begay
Corrections Lieutenant
Window Rock Department of Corrections
Window Rock, Arizona

Darren Bixby
Supervisory Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Northern Cheyenne Agency
Lame Deer, Montana

Lannigan Capitan
Lead Corrections Officer
BIA-OJS-Northern Cheyenne Agency
Busby, Montana

Fernando R. Castro
Operations Manager
San Carlos Adult/Juvenile Rehab & Detention Center
San Carlos, Arizona

Curtis Denison
Lead Corrections Officer
BIA-OJS-Spokane Agency
Wellpinit, Washington

Anthony Duane, Jr.
Sergeant
San Carlos Adult/Juvenile Rehab & Detention Center
San Carlos, Arizona

Benjamin Farve
Supervisor
Choctaw Detention Center
Choctaw, Mississippi

Mike Galindo
Transport Officer
Shoshone Bannock Tribal Corrections
Fort Hall, Idaho

Henri Gardiner
Sergeant
Shoshone Bannock Tribal Corrections
Fort Hall, Idaho

Alisa Iron Road
Lead Correctional Officer
Standing Rock Detention
Ft. Yates, North Dakota

Marcus Jones
Detention Officer
Laguna Detention Facility
Laguna, New Mexico

Charish Lewis
Lead Detention Officer
Choctaw Detention Center
Choctaw, Mississippi

Gary Lujan
Sergeant
Laguna Detention Facility
Laguna, New Mexico

Paul R. Martin
Jail Administrator
AK-Chin Police Department
Maricopa, Arizona

Michael Merrill
Correctional Sergeant
Shoshone Bannock Tribal Corrections
Fort Hall, Idaho

Clarice Miner
Supervisory Correctional Officer
Crow Correctional Facility
Crow Agency, Montana

Clint Paschall
Acting Supervisory Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Wind River Agency
Fort Washakie, Wyoming

Jaime Poncho
K9/Detention Officer
Laguna Detention Facility
Old Laguna, New Mexico

Robbin Preston
Corrections Lieutenant
Tuba City Corrections
Tuba City, Arizona

Leonard Romo, Jr.
Training Sergeant
Hualapai Juvenile Detention & Rehabilitation Center
Peach Springs, Arizona

Melissa Root
Sergeant
Shoshone Bannock Tribal Corrections
Fort Hall, Idaho

Tyrone Sakeva
Acting Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Hopi Agency
Keams Canyon, Arizona

Crawford Sankey
Lead Corrections Officer
BIA-OJS-Northern Cheyenne Agency
Lame Deer, Montana

Joseph Saul
Acting Supervisory Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Fort Totten Agency
Fort Totten, North Dakota

Tia Seaboy
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Lower Brule Justice Center
Lower Brule, South Dakota

David Stensland
Supervisory Correctional Officer
BIA--OJS-Standing Rock Agency
Fargo, North Dakota

Carolyn Stephens
Lead Detention Officer
Choctaw Detention Cetner
Choctaw, Mississippi

Dorene L. Velarde
Director of Corrections
Jicarilla Apache Nation Department of Corrections
Dulce, New Mexico