March 2013 Class

Class #12 - March 2013

James Anderson
Sergeant
Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office
Wichita, Kansas

Lynette Anderson
Detention Sergeant
Harris County Sheriff's Office
Houston, Texas

Thomas Anderson
Sergeant/Services Supervisor
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, Florida

Antonio Avila
Corporal
Salt River Department of Corrections
Scottsdale, Arizona

Daniel Bean
Captain
York County Sheriff's Office
Alfred, Maine

Jennifer L. Benally
Corrections Lieutenant
Tohatchi Youth Corrections
Tohatchi, New Mexico

David Bond
Sergeant
Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office
Wichita, Kansas

Matt Brown
Sergeant
Clear Creek County Sheriff's Office
Georgetown, Colorado

Orshen Roy Clark
Detention Sergeant
Harris County Sheriff's Office
Houston, Texas

Jerry L. Collins
Lieutenant
Louisville Metro Corrections Department
Louisville, Kentucky

Cathy Cummings
Captain
Broward County Sheriff's Office
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Michael B. Dean
Correctional Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections
Orlando, Florida

Royce Denny
Operations Lieutenant
Greene County Sheriff's Office
Springfield, Missouri

Kevin Dickson
Captain
Passaic County Sheriff's Office
Paterson, New Jersey

Rose M. Green
Correctional Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrections & Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida

Sherea Green
Lieutenant
Broward County Sheriff's Office
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Cavin Harley
Captain
Sheriff Al Cannon Detention Center
North Charleston, South Carolina

Doug Hinshaw
Sergeant
Tulsa County Sheriff's Office
Tulsa, Oklahoma

Brooke Howard
Detention Programs Coordinator
Washoe County Sheriff's Office
Reno, Nevada

Melissa Howell
Segregation Lieutenant
Greene County Sheriff's Office
Springfield, Missouri

William Jennings
Lieutenant
Gregg County Sheriff's Office
Longview, Texas

Marvin L. Johnson
Judicial Services Sergeant
Osceola County Department of Corrections
Kissimmee, Florida

Eddie Lance
Captain
Transylvania County Sheriff's Office
Brevard, North Carolina

Donald W. Langley
Community Corrections Manager/Captain
Riverside Regional Jail
Hopewell, Virginia

Jason Logsdon
Sergeant
Louisville Metro Department of Corrections
Louisville, Kentucky

Jeannie Olson Elliott
Lieutenant
Chinle Department of Correction
Chinle, Arizona

Barry Owens
Detention Lieutenant
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Pensacola, Florida

Jack Reusser
Detention Housing Sergeant
Tulsa County Sheriff's Office
Tulsa, Oklahoma

Jan D. Rich
Lieutenant
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Pensacola, Florida

Patrick Robinson
Sergeant
Washoe County Sheriff's Office
Reno, Nevada

Victor R. Ruiz
Lieutenant
Osceola County Sheriff's Office
Kissimmee, Florida

Jennifer Stout
Lieutenant (Shift Supervisor)
Virginia Peninsula Regional Jail
Williamsburg, Virginia

Jeffrey L.D. Trevino
Classification & Transportation Lieutenant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, Florida

Barry V. White
Corrections Captain
Orange County Sheriff's Office
Orlando, Florida

Robert Wilson
Inmate Programs Sergeant
Imperial County Sheriff's Office
El Centro, California