January 2012 Class

Indian Country Corrections - Class #2, January 2012

Armando Alatorre
Sergeant
Tohono O'Odam Corrections
Sells, Arizona

Carlos Begay
Sergeant
Hualapai Juvenile Detention Center
Peach Springs, Arizona

Faye Benally
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Mountain Agency
Towaoc, Colorado

Mandy Besselente
Sergeant Corrections Officer
Zuni
Zuni, New Mexico

Shawn R. Boyd
Correctional Officer/Training Officer
BIA-OJS-UTE Mountain Agency
Towaoc, Colorado

Patricia Broken Leg-Brill
Chief of Corrections
BIA-OJS-DOC
Washington, DC

Corey Caldwell
Adult Administrator
Shoshone-Bannock Tribal Corrections
Fort Hall, Idaho

Suzette Capitan
Acting Supervisory Correctional Officer
Northern Cheyenne Youth Services
Busby, Montana

Robert Carrillo
Corporal
Nisqually
Olympia, Washington

Dale Clah
Lead Juvenile Correctional Officer
BIA-UTE Mountain Agency
Towaoc, Colorado

Erik Crazy Bear
Supervisory Correctional Officer
BIA-Lower Brule OJS Corrections
Lower Brule, South Dakota

Kimberly Dahle
Supervisory Correctional Specialist
BIA-Northern Cheyenne Agency
Busby, Montana

Juanita M. DeVinney
Juvenile Administrator (Captain)
Shoshone-Bannock Tribal Corrections
Fort Hall, Idaho

Francis Elwood
Supervisory Correctional Specialist
Standing Rock Detention
Fort Yates, North Dakota

Dorothy Fulton
Correctional Specialist
BIA-Western Region/District III
Phoenix, Arizona

Anzanetta E. Gartiez
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-Eastern Nevada Agency
Owyhee, Nevada

Harlan Guerue, Sr.
Sergeant
Rosebud Sioux Tribe (RST) Corrections Department
Rosebud, South Dakota

Christopher Harney
Correctional Officer
BIA-Eastern Nevada Agency
Owyhee, Nevada

Richard Hutchinson
Supervisory Correctional Program Specialist
BIA-OJS-DOC
Aberdeen, South Dakota

Shay Iceman
Youth Detention Manager
Red Lake Detention Services
Red Lake, Minnesota

Warren LeBeau
Supervisory Correctional Specialist
BIA-OJS-DOC District 1
Aberdeen, South Dakota

Dana J. Lyons, Sr.
Adult Detention Manager
Red Lake Detention Services
Red Lake, Minnesota

Zollie Moran
Corrections Officer
Rosebud Sioux Tribe (RST) Corrections Department
Rosebud, South Dakota

Jonathan R. Nelson
Juvenile Operations Manager
San Carlos Adult/Juvenile Rehabilitation & Detention Center
San Carlos, Arizona

Andrea M. Payne
Sergeant
Shoshone-Bannock Tribal Corrections
Fort Hall, Idaho

Lorna R. Pettigrew-Garner
Lead Juvenile Correctional Officer
BIA-UTE Mountain Agency
Towaoc, Colorado

Tino Pisia
Corporal
Nisqually
Olympia, Washington

Tawyna Rowland
Lead Correctional Officer
Crow Agency
Crow Agency, Montana

Lillian Satala
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-Eastern Nevada Agency
Owyhee, Nevada

Manuel Sotomayor
Sergeant
Tohono O'Odam Corrections
Sells, Arizona

Leroy Talayumptewa
Program Coordinator
Hualapai Juvenile Detention Center
Peach Springs, Arizona

Tawyna Tsadiasi-Lementino
Juvenile Operations Lieutenant
Zuni
Zuni, New Mexico

Deirdre Wilson
Supervisory Correctional Specialist
BIA-OJS-DOC
Billings, Montana

Clinton Zeller
Central Control Manager
Red Lake Detention Services
Red Lake, Minnesota