August 2011 Class

Indian Country Corrections - Class #1 - August 2011

Patricia Austin
Detention Specialist
BIA-OJS-Indian Police Academy
Artesia, New Mexico

Alexander B. Babbitt
Senior Correctional Officer
Navajo Nation Department of Corrections
Tuba City, Arizona

Jennifer Babbitt
Sergeant
Hualapai Juvenile Detention Center
Peach Springs, Arizona

James Begay
Supervisory Corrections Specialist
BIA-OJS-DOC
Albuquerque, New Mexico

Sherry Begay
Corrections Supervisor
Navajo Nation Department of Corrections
Kayenta, Arizona

Timothy Benally
Corrections Supervisor
Navajo Nation Department of Corrections
Tuba City, Arizona

Jesse A. Branch
Shift Supervisor
Red Lake Detention Services
Red Lake, Minnesota

Marilyn Bryant
Lieutenant
Gila River Department of Rehabilitation & Supervision
Sacaton, Arizona

Joseph Buttram
Supervisory Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Spokane Agency
Wellprint, Washington

Leon Calico
Corrections Sergeant
Hualapai Adult Detention Center
Peach Springs, Arizona

Jekob Caudill
Corrections Sergeant
Hualapai Juvenile Detention Center
Peach Springs, Arizona

David Charles
Corrections Supervisor
Navajo Nation Department of Corrections
Crownpoint, New Mexico

Garrick DeClay
Correctional Program Specialist
BIA-OJS-DOC
Albuquerque, New Mexico

Billy Emanuel
Commander
Laguna Detention Facility
Laguna, New Mexico

Holly B. English
Program Coordinator
Red Lake Detention Services
Red Lake, Minnesota

Joni J. Grant
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-U & O Agency
Fort Duchesne, Utah

Delores Greyeyes
Department Manager III
Navajo Nation Department of Corrections
Window Rock, Arizona

Wendy Hillman
Sergeant
Salt River Department of Corrections
Scottsdale, Arizona

Jeremy Hollow
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Standing Rock Agency
Fort Yates, North Dakota

Kristeena Johnson
Corrections Officer III
Hualapai Adult Detention Center
Kingman, Arizona

Tyler Lastiyano
Corrections Administrator
Zuni Department of Corrections
Zuni, New Mexico

Wanda L. Lyons
Detention Administrator
Red Lake Detention Services
Red Lake, Minnesota

Milissa Mace
Detention Sergeant
Pascua Yaqui Police Department
Tucson, Arizona

Robin Mack
Sergeant
Gila River Department of Rehabilitation & Supervision
Sacaton, Arizona

Dale Macktima
Supervisory Correctional Specialist
BIA-OJS-Winnebago Agency
Winnebago, Nebraska

Ann Sandoval
Corporal
Salt River Department of Corrections
Scottsdale, Arizona

Wendy Shaw
Lead Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Eastern NV Agency
Owyhee, Nevada

Richard Solano
Supervisory Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-DOC
Towaoc, Colorado

Bret A. Stevenson
Corrections Corporal
Salt River Department of Corrections
Scottsdale, Arizona

Titus Whitebody
Supervisory Correctional Officer
BIA-OJS-Turtle Mountain Agency
Belcourt, North Dakota