November 2011 Class

Class #8 - November 2011

Tim Allen
Major
Western Virginia Regional Jail
Salem, Virginia

Debbie A. Campbell
Detention Operations Manager
Washoe County Sheriff's Office
Reno, Nevada

Malcolm Chambliss
Captain
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas

Randall DeJarnette
Lieutenant
Louisville Metro Department of Corrections
Louisville, Kentucky

Keith A. DeHart
Assistant Jail Administrator
Walker County Sheriff's Office
Huntsville, Texas

Mike Dierkes
Training Sergeant
Scott County Sheriff's Office
Davenport, Iowa

Shane J. Dotson
Jail Administrator
Joplin Police Department
Joplin, Missouri

David Drosche
Lieutenant
Brazos County Sheriff's Office
Bryan, Texas

Jerome Fowler
Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections
Orlando, Florida

Margita L. Friedley
Watch Commander
Alvin S. Glenn Detention Center
Columbia, South Carolina

Tamara (Tami) Gaston
Administrative Secretary Supervisor
Washoe County Sheriff's Office
Reno, Nevada

Darrell A. Goodlett
Sergeant
Louisville Metro Department of Corrections
Louisville, Kentucky

Jack R. Greer
Sergeant
Imperial County Sheriff's Office
El Centro, California

Keith A. Harmon
Lieutenant
Collier County Sheriff's Office
Naples, Florida

Jermina D. Harris
Sergeant
Cherokee County Sheriff's Office
Canton, Georgia

Beth Holland-Mull
Assistant Jail Commander
Tom Green County Sheriff's Office
San Angelo, Texas

Floyd Hunt
Captain
Butler County Detention
El Dorado, Kansas

Gene Irvine
Lieutenant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, Florida

Eddie Jones
Lieutenant
Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
West Palm Beach, Florida

Fredric Wemyss Kennedy, Jr.
1st Lieutenant
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Pensacola, Florida

Tamara I. Key
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrections & Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida

Christinia R. Lea
Lieutenant
Butler County Dentention
El Dorado, Kansas

Washava Moye
Watch Commander
Alvin S. Glenn Detention Center
Columbia, South Carolina

Malik Muhammad
Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections Department
Orlando, Florida

Isaac "Ike" Nail
Sergeant
Larimer County Sheriff's Office
Fort Collins, Colorado

Michael Anthony Negron
Lieutenant
Osceola County Corrections Department
Kissimmee, Florida

Edgar Nieves
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrections & Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida

Kandyce L. Patrick-Gross
Lieutenant
Newport News Sheriff's Office
Newport News, Virginia

Chad M. Puglise
Sergeant
Eagle County Sheriff's Office
Eagle, Colorado

Lloyd "Bud" Saults
Sergeant
Larimer County Sheriff's Office
Fort Collins, Colorado

Myrlene C. Summerset
Administrative Officer III
Miami-Dade Corrections & Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida

Ronny R. Taylor
Lieutenant
Harris County Sheriff's Office
Houston, Texas

Teri Travis-Owen
Sergeant
Kaufman County Sheriff's Office
Kaufman, Texas

Christopher Walk
Sergeant
Kendall County Sheriff's Office
Boerne, Texas

Brett David Whitlock
1st Lieutenant
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Pensacola, Florida

Kara S. Wyman
Chief of Operations
Merrimack County Department of Corrections
Boscawen, New Hampshire