June 2011 Class

Class #7 - June 2011

Thomas Aaron
Corporal
Rockwall County Detention Center
Rockwall, Texas

Vincente M. Anchondo
District Supervisory Correctional Specialist
BIA, OJS, Corrections Division, District 3
Phoenix, Arizona

Jenny J. Bailey
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrections and Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida

Selina Barnes
Lieutenant
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Pensacola, Florida

Renee Brinkley
Major
Lafourche Parish Sheriff's Office
Thibodaux, Louisiana

Paul Carter
Lieutenant
Benton County Sheriff's Office
Bentonville, Arkansas

Kenneth Clayton
Captain of Programs
Greene County Sheriff's Office
Springfield, Missouri

Jeffery Coonrod
Captain of Operations
Greene County Sheriff's Office
Springfield, Missouri

Jeff Derocher
Assistant Jai Manager
Midland County Sheriff's Office
Midland, Michigan

Timothy "Keith" Elliott
Correctional Program Specialist
BIA, OJS, Corrections Division
Albuquerque, New Mexico

Brian C. Evers
Lieutenant
New Hanover County Sheriff's Office
Castle Hayne, North Carolina

Daniel J. Gaillardetz
Lieutenant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, Florida

Gordon Goldhammer
Captain
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas

Obrien Dan Goseyun
Captain
San Carlos Rehabilitation & Dentention
San Carlos, Arizona

Laura E. Green
Corporal
Osceola County Corrections Department
Kissimmee, Florida

Johnny A. Henry, Jr.
Sergeant
St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office
Fort Pierce, Florida

Diane E. Hughes
Jail Operations Supervisor
Mclean County Sheriff's Department
Bloomington, Illinois

Jennifer A. Koropatnicki
Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections
Orlando, Florida

Aimee Jordan
Training Coordinator
Dallas County Sheriff's Office
Dallas, Texas

Paul Martel
Corporal
Rockwall County Detention Center
Rockwall, Texas

William McMahon
Lieutenant
St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office
Fort Pierce, Florida

Robert L. Moore
Jail Director
Shelby County Sheriff's Office
Memphis, Tennessee

Daniel J. O'Brien
Lieutenant
St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office
Fort Pierce, Florida

Bernadette Platts
Lieutenant
Sheriff Al Cannon Detention Center
North Charleston, South Carolina

Brent H. Plenty Bull
Compliance Officer
Oglala Sioux Tribe Department of Public Safety
Pine Ridge, South Dakota

William E. Rex
Lieutenant
Seminole County Sheriff's Office
Sanford, Florida

Jaden Rojewski
Sergeant
Hall County Department of Corrections
Grand Island, Nebraska

Scott Rushing
Lieutenant
Yavapai County Sheriff's Office
Camp Verde, Arizona

David Swalina
Captain
Orange County Corrections
Orlando, Florida

David Tirado
Lieutenant
Imperial County Sheriff's Office
El Centro, California

Jimmy R. Vann
Assistant Director
Hall County Department of Corrections
Grand Island, Nebraska

Jeffery Van Fleet
Sergeant
Larimer County Sheriff's Office
Fort Collins, Colorado

Gregory M. Van Wyk
Sergeant
Eagle County Sheriff's Office
Eagle, Colorado

Edward T. Walker
Lieutenant
Travis County Sheriff's Office
Del Valle, Texas

Anthony D. Watts, Sr.
Major
Orange County Corrections
Orlando, Florida

Nancy L. Williford
Sergeant
New Hanover County Sheriff's Office
Castle Hayne, North Carolina

Deborah Williams
1st Lietenant
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Pensacola, Florida