February/March 2011 Class

Class #6 - February/March 2011

Kristen M. Anderson
Lieutenant
St. Croix County Sheriff's Department
Hudson, Wisconsin

Brian E. Bagwell
Senior Sergeant
Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Conroe, Texas

Joseph M. Barnett
Commander
Clark County Sheriff's Office
Vancouver, Washington

Deroda C. Bennett
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrrections & Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida

Michael A. Caiella
Lietenant
Onondaga County Sheriff's Office
Syracuse, New York

Gary L. Carden
Lieutenant
Colville Tribal Corrections Facility
Nespelem, Washington

Holly Morse Christiano
Lieutenant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Ft. Myers, Florida

David F. Cox
Deputy Superintendent
Western Virginia Regional Jail
Salam, Virginia

Dara D. Davis
Lieutenant
Navajo County Sheriff's Office
Holbrook, Arizona

Jennifer L. Eubanks
Lieutenant
Louisville Metro Corrections
Louisville, Kentucky

Dexter T. Fain
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrrections & Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida

Kathleen M. Finley
Captain-Director of Logistics
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas

Kelvin L. Fowler, Sr.
Detention Service Manager
Dallas County Sheriff's Office
Dallas, Texas

Michael Goldsmith
Sergeant
Louisville Metro Corrections
Louisville, Kentucky

William C. Guffey
Intake/Release Supervisor - Lieutenant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Ft. Myers, Florida

Kelly L. Haman
Sergeant
Brevard County Sheriff's Office
Coco, Florida

Desdemona J. Harris
Lieutenant
Shelby County Sheriff's Office
Memphis, Tennessee

Adam Hopkins
Lieutenant
Washoe County Sheriff's Office
Reno, Nevada

Timothy C. Jones
Lieutenant (Operational Supervisor)
Lee County Detention Center
Opelika, Alabama

Michael Klotz
Sergeant
Eau Claire County Sheriff's Office
Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Jennifer Lewman-Davis
Sergeant (Administrative Assistant)
Walker County Sheriff's Office
Huntsville, Texas

David Loury
Sergeant
Ontario County Sheriff's Office
Canandaigua, New York

Jon Michael McGinnis
Detention Service Manager
Dallas County Sheriff's Office
Dallas, Texas

Bobby Moll
Sergeant
Larimer County Sheriff's Office
Fort Collins, Colorado

Debra Oliver-Hammons
ACA Accreditation Manager
Shelby County Sheriff's Office
Memphis, Tennessee

Donald L. Raiger
Deputy Warden
Lancaster County Prison
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Larry D. Reynolds
Detention Sergeant
Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office
Wichita, Kansas

Craig T. Rowe
Lieutenant
Washington County Sheriff's Office
Hagerstown, Maryland

Frank M. Schumann
Lieutenant
Washoe County Sheriff's Office
Reno, Nevada

Rodney Shoap
Deputy Sheriff - Special Projects Supervisor
Williamson County Sheriff's Office
Franklin, Tennessee

Christian H. Smith
Lieutenant
Ontario County Sheriff's Office
Canandaigua, New York

Michael J. Sorenson
Juvenile/Training Lieutenant
Laramie County Sheriff's Department
Cheyenne, Wyoming

KeeKee Taylor
Detention Sergeant
Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office
Wichita, Kansas

Mark A. Wainwright
Lieutenant
Williamson County Sheriff's Office
Franklin, Tennessee

Valerie Whitney
Lieutenant
Travis County Sheriff's Office
Austin, Texas

Garry J. Zacherle
Lieutenant
Colville Tribal Corrections Facility
Nespelem, Washington