March 2010 Class

Class #3 - March 2010

Joshua Arnold
Corrections Lieutenant
Pima County Sheriff's Department
Tuscon, Arizona

Amber Lynn Barber
Corrections Lieutenant
Pima County Sheriff's Department
Tuscon, Arizona

Daniel E. Corbin
Captain
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas

Roger O. Cornett
Community Jail Officer
Homer Police Department
Homer, Alaska

Jennifer L. Crosby
Sergeant
Maricopa County Sheriff's Office
Phoenix, Arizona

John Delaney
Assistant Jail Administrator
Walworth County Sheriff's Office
Elkhorn, Wisconsin

James L. Dodson
Lieutenant
Brevard County Sheriff's Office
Cocoa, Florida

David K. Dreverman
Lieutenant
Onondaga County Sheriff's Office
Syracuse, New York

Megan Erickson
Lieutenant
Mecosta County Sheriff's Office
Big Rapids, Michigan

Michael Fowler
Captain
Carroll County Department of Corrections
Ossipee, New Hampshire

Travis A. Freidline
Lieutenant
Riley County Police Department
Manhattan, Kansas

Michael Ganzer
Captain
Denton County Sheriff's Office
Denton, Texas

Stefanie Glasgow
Lieutenant
Scott County Sheriff's Office
Davenport, Iowa

Andrew T. Grant
Lieutenant
Charleston County Sheriff's Office - Detention Center
North Charleston, South Carolina

John A. Haberbush
Lieutenant
Ocean County Department of Corrections
Toms River, New Jersey

Robert R. Hague
Captain - Chief of Safety and Security
Merrimack County Department of Corrections
Boscawen, New Hampshire

Brooke Harper
Lieutenant
Pima County Sheriff's Department
Tuscon, Arizona

Robert Holly
Jail Administrator/Captain
Benton County Sheriff's Office
Bentonville, Arkansas

Edward J. Johnson
Operations Supervisor/Sergeant
Saint Lucie County Sheriff's Office
Fort Pierce, Florida

Brandon C. Jones
Sergeant
Maricopa County Sheriff's Office
Phoenix, Arizona

Jamey C. Kessinger
Assistant Jail Superintendent
McLean County Detention Facility
Bloomington, Illinois

Calvin L. King
Lieutenant
Maricopa County Sheriff's Office
Phoenix, Arizona

Shawn Laughlin, CJM
Administrative Supervisor - Sergeant
Broomfield Police Department Detention and Training Center
Broomfield, Colorado

Charles L'Hommedieu
Lieutenant
Suffolk County Sheriff's Office
Riverhead, New York

Roberta Miguel
Corrections Sergeant
Tohono O'Odham Corrections
Sells, Arizona

Trevor John Morganti
Classification Manager
Saint Lucie County Sheriff's Office
Fort Pierce, Florida

Jim T. Navarro
Corrections Lieutenant
Pima County Sheriff's Department
Tuscon, Arizona

Mark Neumen
Lieutenant
Kent County Sheriff's Office
Grand Rapids, Michigan

Teresa Patterson
Lieutenant
Titus County Sheriff's Office
Mt Pleasant, Texas

Nelda S. Pena
Sergeant
Travis County Sheriff's Office
Austin, Texas

Laurie E. Stolen
Director of Contracts and Inmate Services
Larimer County Sheriff's Office
Fort Collins, Colorado

Scott Swem
Lieutenant
Kent County Sheriff's Office
Grand Rapids, Michigan

Christopher J. Sweney
Watch Commander - Lieutenant
Douglas County Department of Corrections
Omaha, Nebraska

Wynnie Testamark-Samuels
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade County Corrections and Rehabilitation Department
Miami, Florida

Jonathan Thomas
Captain
Bernalillo County Metro Detention Center
Albuquerque, New Mexico

Tommy Trujillo
Acting Deputy Chief
Bernalillo County Metro Detention Center
Albuquerque, New Mexico

Reginald Walker
Lieutenant
Brazos County Sheriff's Office
Bryan, Texas

Lisa Whittier
Assistant Jail Commander
LaPaz County Sheriff's Office
Parker, Arizona

Derek W. Woods
Lieutenant
Riley County Police Department
Manhattan, Kansas