March 2009 Class

Class #1 - March 2009

John Asmussen
Detention Supervisor
Story County Sheriff's Office
Nevada, Iowa

Ryan Beam
Lieutenant
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas

Jerry Brundies
Assistant Jail Administrator
Scott County Sheriff's Office
Davenport, Iowa

Jamie Clayton
Custody Captain
Imperial County Sheriff's Office
El Centro, California

Elizabeth Cobarco
Administrative Officer
Miami-Dade Corrections and Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida

Larry Cook
Captain/Jail Administrator
Chambers County Sheriff's Office
Anahuac, Texas

Adrian Delgado
Lieutenant
Comal County Sheriff's Office
New Braunfels, Texas

Genie Elton
Lieutenant
Kitsap County Corrections
Port Orchard, Washington

Jon Everhart
Lieutenant
Jefferson County Sheriff's Office
Golden, Colorado

Chad Hill
Lieutenant
Kaufman County Sheriff's Office
Kaufman, Texas

Monica Hoskins
Jail Sergeant
Clinton County Sheriff's Office
St. Johns, Michigan

Kimberlie Howell
Lieutenant
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas

Jason Johnson
Captain
Carroll County Department of Corrections
Ossipee, New Hampshire

Daniel Junior
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade County Corrections and Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida

Martha Karr
Captain
Pierce County Detention and Corrections Center
Tacoma, Washington

John Kennedy
Lieutenant
Monroe County Sheriff's Office
Rochester, New York

Gary Klukiewicz
Lieutenant
Onondaga County Sheriff's Office
Syracuse, New York

Angela Lawrence
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade County Corrections and Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida

John LiPari, III
Lieutenant
Monroe County Sheriff's Office
Rochester, New York

Wayne Lovett
Admissions Manager
Douglas County Corrections
Omaha, Nebraska

Mona Malensek
Inmate Services Manager
Jefferson County Sheriff's Office
Golden, Colorado

Richard Marquez
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade County Corrections and Rehabilitation
Miami, Florida

Romina Martin
Assistant Correction Administrator
Tohono O'Odham Nation Corrections
Sells, Arizona

Steve Metzger
Sergeant
Yellowstone County Detention Facility
Billings, Montana

Scott Nibbelink
Sergeant
Kent County Correctional Facility
Grand Rapids, Michigan

Andrew Nunnally
Correctional Facility Manager
Waukesha County Sheriff's Department
Waukesha, Wisconsin

Wade Pacheco
Alternative Sentencing Unit - Work Release Manager
Mesa County Sheriff's Office
Grand Junction, Colorado

Andrew Pereiro
Deputy Warden of Administration
New York City Department of Corrections
East Elmhurst, New York

Steven Pizzala
Sergeant - Jail Manager
Ogemaw County Sheriff's Office
West Branch, Michigan

Lisa Plowman
Sergeant
Kent County Correctional Facility
Grand Rapids, Michigan

Rocky Quertermous
Lieutenant
Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Conroe, Texas

Cody Scott
Captain
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, Texas

Jeffrey Spicer
Sergeant
Clinton County Sheriff's Office
St. Johns, Michigan

Clifford Tebbitt
Jail Administrator
Scott County Sheriff's Office
Davenport, Iowa

Chuck Tomes
Sergeant
Ontario County Sheriff's Office
Canandaigua, New York

David Warnock
Lieutenant
Kaufman County Sheriff's Office
Kaufman, Texas

Kenneth Williams
Deputy Warden of Security
New York City Department of Corrections
East Elmhurst, New York

Pamela Wong
Sergeant
Yellowstone County Detention Facility
Billings, Montana